2018 Marching Units

Military Units

366th TRS NCBC Detachment 6

334th TRS Marching Flight

81st TRG 50 State Flag Mass

81st TRG "Blue Knight" Drum & Bugle Corps

81st TRW Honor Guard

Company C 169th Engineer Battalion 1st En BDE

Commander Naval Meteorological Oceanographic Command Stennis

Naval Construction Group TWO (NCG 2)

Naval Construction Training Center Tri Service Students & Staff

Naval Mobile Construction Battalion 133

Naval Mobile Construction Battalion ELEVEN (NMCB 11)

United States Coast Guard Station Gulfport

 

 

JROTC Units

Bay High School Air Force JROTC

Bay Springs High Scool Army JROTC

Biloxi High School Air Force JROTC

Callaway High School Army JROTC

D'Iberville High School ARMYJROTC

Forest Hill High School Army JROTC

George County High School Army JROTC

Gulfport High School Marine Corps JROTC

Harrison Central High School Army JROTC

Hazlehurst High School Army JROTC

Holmes County Central High School Army JROTC

Lanier High School Army JROTC

Murrah High School Army JROTC

Ocean Springs High School Army JROTC

St Martin High School Air Force JROTC

Terry High School Army JROTC

Vicksburg High School Army JROTC

West Harrison High School Army JROTC

Yazoo City High School Army JROTC

 

Bands & Music

41st Army Band - Jazz Ensemble

D'Iberville High School Band

Gulfport High School Admiral Band

Keesler Ensemble

Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College Band of Gold

Mississippi School for Mathematics and Science "Blue Notes"

St Martin High School Band


Community & Civic Units

American Medical Response

American Veterans - AMVETS Post 1

Armed Forces Top Enlisted Association Magnolia Chapter

Boys and Girls Club of the Gulf Coast

Boy Scout Troop 245

Coach Cam Majorette Dance Group

Combat Veterans Motorcycle Association

Cub Scout Pack 212 D'Iberville

Disabled American Veterans

Gemini Carnival Krewe (MOAA)

Gulf Coast Carnival Assocciation Float with KAFB Student Airmen

Gulf Coast Carnival Assocciation Float with Tuskegee Airmen

Gulf Coast Carnival Assocciation Float with Vietnamese Union

Gulf Coast Corvette Club with WWII Veterans

Jay for Mississippi and Humvee

Joppa Shriners

Keesler Air Force Sereants Association 652

Keesler Federal Credit Union

King's Second Chance service dog training

Krewe of Family and Friends (Sterling Float)

Krewe of Party train

Martini, Ken and Grandson Chadd Martini C-10 Rat Truck

Marine Corps League 715 Detachment

Mississippi Coast Watchers - Antique Military Vehicles

Mississippi Gulf Coast Vietnamese Union

Mississippi Youth Challenge Academy

Mystic Vixens

Navy Seabee Veterans of America

Northrop Grumman Maritime Systems

Paul Norvel POW/MIA

Rapiscan Systems Classic

Ken & Stan Schneider

Sons of American Revolution - James Vernon Lynam Chapter

Southern Chaos Dance Team

The Thomas Brothers Vietnam Veterans (jeep)

Tuskegee Airmen Lawerence E. Roberts Chapter

United States Air Force Recruting Service (Ford Expedition)

US Submarine Veterans, Inc - Tullibee

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 6731 D'Iberville

Wounded Warriot Project

 

This page will be updated as new marching units respond

 Return to the Main Page